close

Enter

Log in using OpenID

embedDownload
REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE PRESIDENCY
MINISTRY OF DEVOLUTION AND PLANNING
TENDER NOTICE
CONSTRUCTION OF SMALL DAMS AND WATER PANS UNDER THE NATIONAL WATER HARVESTING AND STORAGE PROGRAMME
TENDER NO. MDP/17/2013-2014
The Government has set aside funds to implement a National Water Harvesting and Storage Program in the current
Financial Year. The Ministry of Devolution and Planning in collaboration with the Ministry of Environment, Water and Natural
Resources, shall undertake the works through the National Youth Service, Eight Water Services Boards and six Regional
Development Authorities.
The Ministry now invites bids from eligible Contractors registered with the National Construction Authority under Class 8
and Ministry of Environment, Water and Natural Resources under Class D and above for dam construction. The minimum
eligibility requirement will comprise the following:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Bid Security of 1% of the tender sum, in form of a bank guarantee from a reputable bank or a bid bond from an
insurance company registered with IRA and approved by PPOA.
Proof of work of similar magnitude undertaken in the last 2 years
Certified copies of tax compliance certificate, VAT & PIN certificates
Availability of appropriate and relevant skills among staff.
Proof of legal existence.
1.
CONSTITUENCY
No
NAME OF PROPOED SITE FO
R WATER PAN OR SMALL DAM
COORDINATING
AGENCY
Pre-tender site visits will be organized by the respective Water Services Board or Regional Development Authority.
Completed tender documents in plain sealed envelope clearly marked with the tender name and tender number should be
deposited in the Tender Box situated at the respective Water Services Boards or Regional Development Authorities Offices on
or before 10th March, 2014 at 12.00 noon.
Tenders will be opened immediately thereafter in the presence of Tenderers or their representatives who choose to attend.
PRINCIPAL SECRETARY – PLANNING/ACCOUNTING OFFICER
MINISTRY OF DEVOLUTION AND PLANNING
Youth, Women and Persons with Disabilities registered firms are especially encouraged to participate.
COUNTY
Construction of the small dams and water pans will be undertaken through the eight (8) Water Services Boards and six (6)
Regional Development Authorities.
The names of the small dams and water pans to be constructed and the Agency coordinating the exercise are listed below.
Tender documents with detailed specifications can be obtained from the Heads of Procurement units in the respective Water
Services Boards or Regional Development Authorities during normal working hours.
TENDER DOCUMENTS
COLLECTION AND
DELIVERY OFFICE
42.
TRANZ NZOIA
43.
44.
KAKAMEGA
KWANZA
3
Kapsitwet, Ng’eng’e , Marinda
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
SABOTI
2
Kipsagam Dam, Sambaka
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
LUKUYANI
2
Nangili Dam, Bosio,
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
LURAMBI
2
Myala Dam, Muyondo
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
BUMULA
3
Kisawayi Khayo, , Wambulishe
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
TONGAREN
2
Chewele Dam, Wabukhonyi
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
RANGWE
2
Ochuna 1 &2 Water Pans,
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
KARACHUONYO
2
Oriwo Dam, Ocham waterpans
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
MWINGI SOUTH
4
Kalwa Twinyua,Twimyua ,Mangombo, Mbuani
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
MWINGI NORTH
5
Kamathitu ,Kanyengya ,Mithunzi,Kiluilu ,Kwa Mbondo
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
45.
3.
MACHAKOS TOWN
2
Kimangu , Kimutwa
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
46.
4.
KATHIANI
2
Ithaeni,Mathunya/Usi-umu
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
47.
KANGUNDO
3
Kwakingoo,Kwakieti,Mukuyuni
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
48.
6.
MAVOKO
2
Kiasa ,Kalusya Dam
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
49.
7.
MAKUENI
3
Kwa manyolo, Kamunyolo
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
50.
SIAYA
BONDO
2
Wandhe Pan, Goma
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
KIBWEZI EAST
6
Nzeembete/Kamunyuni ,Earth, Ivingoni/ Kibwezi
Weir,Mukaange dam, Kwa Nzuna earthdam, iia itune
dam, mitooni dam
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
51.
KISUMU
KISUMU EAST
2
Nyalunya water pan, Ayier Gweng
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
KISUMU WEST
3
Kadhola , Kiswaro, Kasaulo Water Pan
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
2.
5.
8.
KITUI
MACHAKOS
MAKUENI
9.
10.
KIBWEZI WEST
HOMABAY
52.
Kwa Luma Earth Dam Majee Earth dam Luma Earth dam, TARDA
Mutoa Dam, Mwanyani, Kwa Kyule
TARDA, NAIROBI
53.
MIGORI
KURIA WEST
2
Nyankoba small Dam, Siabai waterpan
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
54.
KERICHO
KIPKELION
2
Nukiat small Dam , Kipsigori Pan
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
KAJIADO WEST
2
Porka-Emali,Mashuru-Nongabolo
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
55.
NANDI
ALDAI
3
Taito, Chepkero, & sekero small dams
LBDA
LBDA KISUMU
11.
KAJIANDO EAST
2
Kalebwani-Matoi,Olamororoi-Taranai
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
56.
TAITA TAVETA
VOI
2
Marapu, Mwana-ngao
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
12.
MUKURWE INI
4
Kagunyo,Kaheho,Kiirungi,Gathera
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
OTHAYA
2
Karima,Gathugu(Kagongo)
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
57.
MWATATE
2
Mwang’orua , Mwananchi Marungu
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
TETU
3
Kwa Nderi,Wandumbi,Karangia
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
MBEERE NORTH
3
Ciamuru, Riandaru, Kamugu, Murerari
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
58.
TAVETA
2
Mtakuja Salaiti-masaini
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
MBEERE SOUTH
5
Riakanau, Gatuanyaga, Kanjeru, Rwaciondo, Kwarubiri, TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
59.
LUNGALUNGA
3
Kahindi Godo, Kilimangondo earth dam
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
THARAKA NORTH
3
Kiumbe, Kamatumo, Karuguaru
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
60.
MATUGA
2
Kwa Kazungu , Maponda
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
THARAKA SOUTH
4
Gakurumbu, Gatuanyaga, Kwa Nderi, Ruai
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
61.
MSWAMBENI
3
Ngala Mose Baluya, Waa
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
KINANGOP
3
Kinja Weir, Matundura Weir,Ngwataniro Weir
TARDA
TARDA, NAIROBI
62.
KINANGO
2
Mwaruphesa, Diani
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
20.
KITUI CENTRAL
5
Isevini, Kamuuti, Kwa Muthungue, Kwa Mukai,Ngaa
TANATHI
TANATHI, KITUI
63.
MAGARINI
2
Madziuch Kithutsi earth Dam
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
21.
KITUI EAST
5
Muini, Ngwale, Mililuni,Kakuyuni, Kanduu
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
64.
MALINDI
2
Kithutsi, Kwamwansa
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
22.
KITUI WEST
5
Kithumula, Matinyani, Kyambusya, Kauma, Kwa Mulungu TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
65.
KALOLENI
3
Buluya, Waa , Kasidi
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
23.
KITUI SOUTH
6
Kwa Charles, Imumbu, Kanzokea, Kamuluni , Katilin ,
Ikuta Nthala,
TANATHI
TANATHI, KITUI
66.
KILIFI NORTH
2
Dzunguni Kidzunguni pan
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
67.
KILIFI SOUTH
2
Mitangoni, Kasidi
CWSB
CWSB MOMBASA
LAMU EAST
3
Baragoni, Basuba, Mtangawanda
CDA
CDA MOMBASA
LAMU WEST
3
Mkunumbi, Nyangwani , kulumbi
CDA
CDA MOMBASA
FAFI
2
Biya Gudud, Degega/Madah Gesi
CDA
CDA MOMBASA
IJARA
2
Ijara, Hulugho/Jilomata
CDA
CDA MOMBASA
GATANGA
2
Kimakia, Ithanga dams
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
GATUNDU NORTH
3
Gakoe Small dam, Kitovoto
AWSB
AWSB , NAIROBI
GITHUNGURI
2
Gatina dam, Mukuyu dam
75.
GATUNDU SOUTH
2
Handege, Thiririka dams
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
76.
JUJA
2
Mukuyu,,Kiamathare dams
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
77.
LARI
3
Matimbei dam, Hato dam, Uthugi
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
78.
KAJIADO WEST
3
Embalbal-Mosiro pan, Kora, Nasaru
AWSB
AWSB , NAIROBI
KAJIADO EAST
2
Nonpopong , Kalebwani
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
80.
KAJIADO SOUTH
3
Mbirikani pan, inchoroi, Enkuisuk waterpans
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
KAJIADO CENTRAL
3
Lebor-Emawoi, Morantawa, Lorkidongai pans
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
NAROK SOUTH
3
Oldonyorasha Olkinyei, Aitong
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
NAROK NORTH
2
Rokonka, Ngoriento waterpans
AWSB
AWSB, NAIROBI
KIENI
6
Muturanguru, Mureru, Githima ha Mucucu, Kiririchwa,
Nyaguthe, , Ndiiri, water pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
85.
MATHIRA
5
Kuriru, Hiriga, Iruri, Kagati, Gitwerendu water pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
86.
TIGANIA EAST
5
Nabura, Maranatha,Ntatangubi, Mbatau, Kangu, water
pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
13.
KAJIADO
6
BUNGOMA
NYERI
14.
15.
16.
17.
EMBU
THARAKA NITHI
18.
19.
NYANDARUA
24.
KITUI RURAL
5
Kwa Ngitu,Kakoo,Ilika,Kasevi, yangesu, ,
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
25.
MWINGI NORTH
6
Kalwa, Twimyua, Mangombo, Mbuani, Kwa Mbondo,
Kithumula,
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
26.
KITUI
27.
MWINGI WEST
5
Nzeluni , Thokoa, Atitika, Winsyiei, Kitulani
TANATHI
TANATHI, KITUI
70.
MWINGI CENTRAL
5
Kiiyia, Kwa Kasovi, Karung’a, Katuva, Nyanyaa, Kwa
Ngindu,
TANATHI
TANATHI, KITUI
71.
MACHAKOS TOWN
5
Mavoloni , Misouni, Makanga, Iluvya, Kamunyu,
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
29.
KATHIANI
6
Mathunnya, Ithaeni, Kailo, Limbani, Kinyau, Kalikya,
Syuuni river
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
Kwakingoo , Kwakyeti, Mukuyuni, Kwathiongo, Kwa
Jimmy (Dams)
TANATHI
MACHAKOS
KANGUNDO
5
TANATHI,KITUI
31.
MAVOKO
5
Kiasa,Musolini , Katani, Kalusya, Mt. View
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
32.
MAUTUNGULU
6
Kwa Uku, Kwa Kabela, Kwa Kituku, Kithaayoni,Kaikawa,
Katine
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
33.
MWALA
5
Kimangu, Nyumban,Munduni, Kaing’ei , Kwa Kyenzi
(Earth Dams)
TANATHI
TANATHI, ,KITUI
72.
LAMU
74.
79.
YATTA
5
Kitambasye, Kwa Mwatu, Kioteoni, Kwamutaki, Kakongo TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
81.
35.
MASINGA
5
Matumaini, Kavingoni, Scott Mukaa, Musingini,
Kangonde (Earth Dams)
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
82.
36.
MAKUENI
5
Muaa Muasa, Kwa Manyolo, Kwa Luma, Kithaayoni,
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
37.
KIBWEZI EAST
4
Ngovani ,Nzembete , Ivingoni, Kwa Majee ( Earth Dams)
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
38.
KIBWEZI WEST
5
Kwa Luma, Sekeleni, Mailu, C Ndonye, Mary Kasimu
(Earth Dams)
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
39.
MBOONI
5
Ngunini, Ivuvuka, Ikumun, Kwa Mutaki, Kwa Ndia
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
40.
KILOME
5
Kima –Ikutani pan, Katingi, Kwal Kaveki, Nthaani,
Ndemiu
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
41.
KAITI
5
Kisyani/Mwea, Kyanduu, Mwea Sand Dam, Kye Intake
Weir,Uutu
TANATHI
TANATHI,KITUI
GARISSA
MURANGA
73.
34.
MAKUENI
KILIFI
69.
28.
30.
68.
KWALE
KIAMBU
KAJIADO
NAROK
83.
84.
87.
NYERI
MERU
TIGANIA WEST
2
Limauru, Kandebene, Ntumburi Water pan
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
88.
IGEMBE SOUTH
3
Kalolone, Ruraya, Baisigilia
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
89.
MBUURI
4
Kinoria, Ntumbiri, Rugariga,Marania Dam
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
90.
Mauthiini, Kiumbe , Kamatumo
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
167.
MAARA
2
Karia Komu , Makengi,
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
168.
92.
THARAKA
4
Kamwimbi, Mbogoni, Munyiri, Mitaani,
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
169.
93.
KIHARU
3
Kambirwa, Mirira, Kitune pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
170.
GATANGA
3
Makuyu Dam, Githuri, Gituangu pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
171.
MANYATTA
2
Kanyonga & kawango pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
172.
GACHOKA
3
Kathamba iconi B, Kwa Rubiri, Mwanyani
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
173.
SIAKAGO
2
Kigaa Dam, Ugweri pan
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
MWEA
3
Rurii, Mutaraho, Ndindiruku water pans
TWSB
TWSB NYERI
91.
94.
THARAKA NORTH
THARAKA NTHI
MURANGA
95.
EMBU
96.
97.
98.
KIRINYAGA
NAROK
99.
NAROK EAST
5
Lolerai, Noolpopong, Enelerai, Nengasamo, Enorbarbali, ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
NAROK SOUTH
6
Ololorunga, Ntamejo, Masaantare, Empaash, Esupetai,
Letukonyi,
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
174.
ALDAI
2
Kipchutaiywo, Sarora
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
MOSOP
2
Cheptil, Selia,
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
TURBO
2
Ziwa Dam III, Turbo
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
AINABKOI
2
Cheptigit Dam, Uhuru Dam, Chepkoilel Pan
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
VIHIGA
HAMISI
2
Kaimosi dam and Bosio small dams,
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
SAMBURU
SAMBURU WEST
3
Murankai, Lariak Orok, Muramu pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
LAIKIPIA EAST
4
Chumvi, Naibor pans Waso Ronkoi
Silango waterpans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
NANDI
UASIN GISHU
LAIKIPIA
LAIKIPIA WEST
3
Kamukunji, Survey, Hamba Hamba pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
175.
ISIOLO NORTH
2
Chumvi yale, Noorolai water pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
176.
LAFEY
2
Bambo, Fino, Alango water pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
177.
MANDERA NORTH
3
Jabibar, Harda Hagarse, Sukela Timfa
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
BANISA
3
Kilwehri, Guba, Kukub water pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
100.
NAROK WEST
3
Nkorikori, keneti, Olmuseregi
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
178.
101.
NAROK NORTH
2
Empash/Olelusie, Oloropil,
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
179.
MANDERA SOUTH
2
Wante, Makutano water pans
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
102.
KILIGORIS WEST
5
Olchoro, Kinyibol, Osero, Odonyongopit, Enkoiku
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
180.
MANDERA WEST
3
Dandu, Argesa Awara, Duras
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
103.
KILIGORIS EAST
4
Ruandmat, Chesoen, Chepkisa, Merekito,
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
181.
ELDAS
2
Tito,Migo Harun
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
104.
KAJIADO EAST
2
Namelok, Oloishaiki
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
182.
WAJIR SOUTH
4
Golthol, Kurduba, Bil Bur Bur, Sabena
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
KAJIADO SOUTH
5
Olmapinu, Iltuleta, Oerata Loo-yiir, Lorikiu, Oiti Loontana ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
183.
WAJIR NORTH
4
Danaba, Lakole North, Garse Ake, Masalale
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
106.
KAJIADO CENTRAL
5
Olobelibel, Pilewa, Oloserian, Orinie, Ilparakuo,
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
184.
WAJIR WEST
3
Qunchara, Athibohol, Koricha
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
107.
KAJIADO WEST
4
Olodung’ori, Naudot, Loosinyai, Lang’erwani,
ENSDA
ENSDA , NAROK
185.
DADAAB
3
Deghalima, Alikune, Dagahaley
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
FAFI
3
Ramate, Darken Yarow, Lamfin,
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
186.
LAGDERA
3
Dertu, Aligisgar, Faryar
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
109.
LAGDERA
3
Reeg, Barfini, Kambi Samaki
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
187.
BALAMBALA
3
Auliya, Shidle, Haajarer
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
110.
BANISA
3
Domal, Goljo Debicha
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
188.
TOWNSHIP
2
Diiso, Sarirah
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
111.
LAFEY
3
Kabo, Qumbiso, Damasa
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
189.
FAFI
3
Mathegesi, Ramate, Arbadabolo, Ijara, Hulugho, Gababa NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
MANDERA NORTH
3
Hola, Sarman, Damok
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
190.
ISIOLO NORTH
2
Shambani, Ngorika
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
113.
MANDERA SOUTH
3
Kutulo, Fincharo, Elramu
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
191.
NORTH-HORR
2
Forole, Gandile
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
114.
MANDERA WEST
3
Dhobu, Hada Buruthi, Bulaa Billow
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
192.
SAMBURU
SAMBURU WEST
4
Lookewuan, Lookewuan, Muramu, Arale
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
115.
SAKU
3
Golole, Malaku Bu, Karatina
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
193.
WAJIR
WAJIR SOUTH
3
Adey der, Diif, Ibrahim Urey
NWSB
NWSB, GARISSA
LAISAMIS
3
Luai, Khote, Neepe
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
194.
TURKANA NORTH
4
Nanam, Nadwat, Letea Kalotumukoli
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
SAMBURU EAST
4
Donyo Wasin, Lesikan, Lchoro Lelerai
Keleswa
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
195.
TURKANA CENTRAL
4
Kapua, Locheraikeny, Loyaro, Loyaro
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
TURKANA SOUTH
4
Katir, ekorobut, Kangakibur Kangakibur
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
197.
LOIMA
5
Lomil, Lorengesinyen, Nameyana Kopeto, Nachuro
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
198.
TURKANA EAST
3
Kaariwo, Nakukulus, Napeiton
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
KEIYO EAST
5
Mokoiwa Keu, Kapchemutwo ,Kapchemutwo, Tulwagel
Keu, Kapchemtwo
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
200.
KEIYO SOUTH
4
Saibei, Mosombor, Kiptengewer, Koimur
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
201.
KACHELIBA
6
Kasitet, Naruoro, Kalodoke, Napitiro
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
202.
POKOT SOUTH
5
Kamserian, Subukwo, Chesra, Proboi
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
SIGOR
4
Kamatai, Barasang, Lodiokou, rorok
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
204.
KAPENGURIA
4
Kaptikimor, serwo, Kalemunyang Kakalas
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
205.
TIATY
5
Mugul , Motpotamas, Kapurkel, Chepel chebungus
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
206.
BARINGO CENTRAL
3
Kaptumo-sogon, r, akule, Sinoni
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
MOGOTIO
4
Tintinyon, Sagasakiet, Reresha, Chomiek
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
208.
BARINGO NORTH
3
Kaginatia, Lobotchun, Kapturo
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
209.
ELDAMA RAVINE
2
Muserechi-Orinie, Esageri
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
210.
NJORO
3
Karia, Metangaita, Kaplelach,
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
211.
RONGAI
2
Barina Swamp, Boror
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
BAHATI
2
Menegai West, Bahati dams
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
213.
NAROK SOUTH
4
Itriben, Manantare, Olpusare, Oleshapani
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
214.
NAROK NORTH
2
Kashapa, Koionga – Kutenoe
RVWSB
RVWSB NAKURU
215.
NYATICKE
2
Muhuru Pan, Sanawa Pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
216.
KURIA WEST
2
Ngochoni Dam, Siabai Pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
KURIA EAST
4
Komosoko , Ntimaru West , Nyamosenze Dams, Siabai
Pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
218.
RONGO
2
South Kamagambo Dam, Awendo B
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
219.
MIGORI EAST
2
Kakrao Pan, Lando pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
MUHORONI
2
Muhoroni Earth Dam, Obambo pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
UGENYA
2
Yenga Earth Dam, Lutewe
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
ALEGO
2
Lebo Earth Dam, Anjiko
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
BOMET CENTRAL
3
Magoiywet Dam Lelach, Butik pans
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
224.
BOMET EAST
2
Chepkirib Dam, Kateret pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
225.
CHEPALUNGU
2
Bingwa Pan, Sigowet pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
226.
KONOIN
2
Konoin Dam, Kapsit Dam
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
227.
SOTIK
2
Siwoot, Chepkanga Dams
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
105.
108.
112.
116.
KAJIADO
GARISSA
MANDERA
MARSABIT
117.
SAMBURU
196.
118.
SAMBURU NORTH
3
Baragoi Waso Rongai, Nachola
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
119.
SAMBURU WEST
5
Siambu,Lariak orok, Lookewuan
Muramu, Arale
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
120.
ELDAS
4
Haruni Mirgo, , War Adey, Ares Wajel, Tito
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
TARBAJ
4
Barjaney, Mansa, Haragaal, Aligalo Pastoral
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
WAJIR EAST
5
Wajir bor, Star wario, , Riba, Gumerely, Handika East
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
123.
WAJIR NORTH
5
Sala, Fulo, Kubedatacha, , Hole, Jarte West
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
124.
WAJIR SOUTH
5
Iskudarfu, Rababale, Werderisame, Dabley, Shirmberly
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
125.
WAJIR WEST
3
Baragothe, Guticha & Kanjaja,
ENNDA
ENNDA, ISIOLO
126.
KEIYO SOUTH
6
Rokocho, Kapkonga, Koss, Kamwosor, Kewapkony.
Kebetwa
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
Kamelil, Chelila, Mokoiwa
KVDA
121.
122.
WAJIR
127.
128.
KEIYO NORTH
3
KVDA, ELDORET
MARAKWET EAST
2
Enou, Sindar
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
129.
MARAKWET WEST
3
Kondabilet, Dakota , Chepkum small dams
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
130.
KACHELIBA
3
Rock Valley, Nagwoilap, Kompas II
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
131.
SIGOR
5
Cheptulel, Kamakaa, Surumben, Lemlem, Sonjiro
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
POKOT SOUTH
2
Chepkopey, Morpus
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
KAPENGURIA
2
Miskwony, Kongelai
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
132.
E/MARAKWET
W/POKOT
133.
134.
SAMBURU NORTH
2
Lonjorin, Latanyongoria
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
135.
SAMBURU WEST
3
Loibongare, Laon, Baawa
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
a.
MOIBEN
2
Seretion, Mawe –lower Moiben
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
136.
SOY
2
Besiobor Kapkong small dam
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
137.
MOIBEN
3
Kipsoen, Koitoror, Kitengong
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
138.
SAMBURU
UASIN GISHU
AINABKOI
2
Kipsundei, Olare
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
139.
TURBO
3
Kimoret, Cheborus, Kiborokwa dam
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
140.
AINABKOI
4
Soliat, Korongoi, Koani-Kabore, Chamusian
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
141.
KESSES
2
Ngeria, Saroiyot
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
142.
KIMININI
2
Kibomet Napara, o
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
ENDEBES
2
Masaba & Sambaka small dam
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
CHERANGANYI
2
Kipkeikei 1& 2 small dams
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
TURKANA NORTH
3
Moruoris, Mlima Tatu,
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
146.
TURKANA WEST
3
Tarach, Nanam, Lokichogio
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
147.
TURKANA CENTRAL
5
Kalotum, Kapua, Locheraikeny, Loyaro
Kangirise
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
143.
TRANS-ZOIA
144.
145.
TURKANA
148.
BARINGO CENTRAL
3
Kapkelewa,, Tulwongoi Salawa
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
BARINGO NORTH
3
Neewoi weir. Kisumet, Sogom weir
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
TIATY
2
Kalachamayos, Manampelei
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
151.
BARINGO SOUTH
2
Kapkoibai, Kailer Kapkechir Weir
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
152.
MOGOTIO
2
Chabirebei, Koisaram
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
153.
SAMBURU NORTH
6
Nairimrimo, Raraiti, Nomboroi, Nachola, Nawauma,
Kitabor
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
154.
SAMBURU WEST
3
Lelasouam. Siambu, Namotio
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
155.
TURKANA CENTRAL
5
Ngipae Kaimutya, Kapua, Locheraikeny
Loyaro
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
156.
LOIMA
4
Urum, Lolupe Lomil, Lorengippi
KVDA
157.
TURKANA EAST
5
Loriu, Lokori, Napeiton, Lopeduru
Lomelo
158.
TURKANA NORTH
3
159.
TURKANA WEST
3
160.
TURKANA SOUTH
5
149.
150.
BARINGO
SAMBURU
TURKANA
217.
220.
ELKEIYO/
MARAKWET
WEST POKOT
BARINGO
NAKURU
MIGORI
KISUMU
221.
222.
223.
SIAYA
BOMET
228.
KERICHO
KIPKELION
2
Kipsigori DAM, Nukiat Dam
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
229.
HOMA BAY
RANGWE
3
Rangwe Dam Ochuna Pan, Nyangoro Pan
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
230.
NANDI
TINDERET
3
Kaimet & Chepsiria small dams
LVSWSB
LVSWSB, KISUMU
231.
45
231
743
ABBREVIATIONS OF
INSTITUTIONS
NAME OF INSTITUTION
PHYSICAL ADDRESS
7TH FLR QUEENSWAY HSE, KAUDA STREET BOX 47309 NAIROBI
COAST DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
MAMA NGINA DRIVE P.O BOX 1322 – 80100 MOMBASA
KVDA, ELDORET
KVDA
KERIO VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
P.O. BOX 213 – 20500 ELDOET
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
ENNDA
EWASO NYIRO NORTH RIVER BASIN DEVELOPMENT
AUTHORITY
P.O. BOX 203 -60300 ISIOLO
Naduga , Kaimutya, Kalotumukoli
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
ENSDA
EWASO NYIRO SOUTH DEVELOPMENT AUTORITY
P.O.BOX 2`13-2050 NAROK
Pelekech Letea Nanam
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
RVWSB
RIFT VALLEY WATER SERVICES BOARD
MAJI PLAZA , PRISONS BOARD, P.O. BOX 2451 NAKURU
Loperot, Ekorobut, Katir Kaimutya
Kangakibur
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
TWSB
TANA WATER SERVICES BOARD
P.O. BOX 1292 – 10100 NYERI
AWSB
ATHI WATER SERVICES BOARD
AFRICA RE CENTRE 3RD FLR UPPERHILL P.O.BO 45283 – 00100
NRD
TAWSB
TANAATHI WATER SERVICES
KIDDP BLD. KALAWA RD, KITUI
LVNWSB
LAKE VICTORIA NORTH WATER SERVICES BOARD
P.O. BOX KAKAMEGA
LVSWSB
LAKE VICTORIA SOUTH WATER SERVICES BOARD
LAVICTORS HSE RING RD P.O. BOX 3325 – 40100 KISUMU
NWSB
NORTHERN WATER SERVICES BOARD
MAJI HSE KISIMAYU RD P.O. BOX 495 -70100 GARISSA
CWSB
COAST WATER SERVICES BOARD
P.O. BOX 49590417 MOMBASA
LBDA
LAKE BASIN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
KISUMU KAKAMEGA RD P.O. BOX 1516 -40100 KISUMU
1
Sitabicha, Napara
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
162.
UASIN GISHU
ELDORET EAST
2
Plateau, Chemusian dams
KVDA
KVDA, ELDORET
163.
KANDUYI
2
Muyundo smallDam
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
164.
KIMILILI
2
Namboko small dam, Wabukhonyi
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
E/MARAKWET
212.
TURKANA
TANA & ATHI RIVERS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
BUMULA
166.
207.
ISIOLO
CDA
BUNGOMA
BUNGOMA
203.
GARISSA
TARDA
161.
165.
199.
MANDERA
MT. ELGON
3
Sosio Small Dam Eshienjera Pan
Sosio, Kitaban small dam
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
MARAKWET EAST
4
Endo Pan Labaa dam, Mogil Pan
Chesetan pan
LVNWSB
LVNWSB KAKAMEGA
1/--pages
Report inappropriate content