close

Enter

Log in using OpenID

here - NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

embedDownload
4th August 2014
ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE FINAL RESULTS FOR SPSO 2014
Category of Award: Individual
No.
Name of student
Name of School
1
DANIEL EVANS GOH TIAN YING
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
GOLD
2
LOH ZHI XIAN, ETHAN
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
GOLD
3
TEOH JIA SHENG
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
4
TANG GUANG XIANG
CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
5
KUA LE YI
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
GOLD
6
RUSSELL NG JUNG HNG
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
GOLD
7
BHATTACHARYYA ATRIJO
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
8
BRANDON TAY KAI FENG
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
9
LI YUE CHEN
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
10
LEE AO XUAN
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
11
WHANG SHIH EE
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
12
GOH CHENG JUN, NICHOLAS
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
13
LOW CHOO RAY
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
14
BOO TSE YANG LUCAS
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
15
ELIZABETH LIM
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
16
KIEW XI CHI
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
17
WANG YUNRUI
ROSYTH SCHOOL
GOLD
18
AVINASH KESHAV VEERAYAH
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
19
SELINA PEH YUET NING
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
20
MUHAMMAD ISMAIL B MOHD SALIM
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
21
AKSHAT CHAUDHARY
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
GOLD
22
MATTHEW YAR KWOK JWAY
TAO NAN SCHOOL
GOLD
23
TIU JOSHUA
TAO NAN SCHOOL
GOLD
24
LIM JUIN FENG
ADMIRALTY PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
25
ELIJAH TAN CHIH HENG
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (JUNIOR)
SILVER
1
Award
No.
Name of student
Name of School
Award
26
CHRISTOPHER TAY HIANG JUEY
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
SILVER
27
MIN YAMONE
BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
28
AIK WEE HERTZ
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
SILVER
29
NG HONG XUN NIGEL
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
SILVER
30
SOH YONG XIANG
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
SILVER
31
LIEW YAN CHI
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
32
CHONG YING
GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
33
MARK GOWIE BOSCO
HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
34
LI XUKAI
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
35
NG SI HAN
JURONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
36
LI HANTAO
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
37
SEE TOW SHIUN HOU
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
38
JAYDEN YE JIANRONG
QIHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
39
ZHOU XIN YAN
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
40
TAN TZE YI, JUSTIN
RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL
SILVER
41
PHUA JIA YANG
ROSYTH SCHOOL
SILVER
42
R NAVEEN RAJ
ROSYTH SCHOOL
SILVER
43
YAP YU TING
ROSYTH SCHOOL
SILVER
44
LIANG JING HAO
ROSYTH SCHOOL
SILVER
45
CHEN FAN QIN
ROSYTH SCHOOL
SILVER
46
TAN BOON JUN BENEDICT
RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
47
TAN SHANNON
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
48
YAP XIAO HUI
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
49
ZHAO WENKANG
TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
50
TAN SI MIN
TAO NAN SCHOOL
SILVER
51
LEROY CHEONG KAI THONG
TAO NAN SCHOOL
SILVER
52
TAN GUAN LIN
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
53
LOH REN JIE
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
54
CHLOE KWEK WING YEN
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
55
NGOH YIN XI
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
2
No.
Name of student
Name of School
Award
56
DAVID LIM KANG WEI
WOODGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
57
TAN WANLI
XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
58
TAN JEH MENG JOEY
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
59
PU YINGHAO
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
60
MIKAIL S/O FARIS AKBAR
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
61
PEH HOU JIN
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
SILVER
62
SIM JING HENG
ADMIRALTY PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
63
KYLLE ANDERSSEN TANYA YOUNG
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
BRONZE
64
ONG RAY TZER THADDEUS
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
BRONZE
65
YONG YI-TZE ELLIOT
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
BRONZE
66
CHEW LE-KAI CAIUS
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
BRONZE
67
YUNN HONEY AYE KYAW
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
68
ZHENG YU TONG
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
69
AISYAH BTE SHAIK AHMED ALLY
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
70
YONG MING LE , ETHAN
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
BRONZE
71
CAI PEISHAN
CHIJ OUR LADY OF THE NATIVITY
BRONZE
72
LI JUNZHENG
CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
73
S VENGAT
FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
74
TOH ZI KAI
FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
75
DEEKSHYA PANDA
GONGSHANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
76
SEAN TAN LIYU
GONGSHANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
77
CHEAH YI KANG, XAVIER
GREENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
78
XU YU YANG
GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
79
SANKAR JAIKUMAR
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
80
ERNEST KOH GUAN YU
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
81
TAN FANG TING VALERIE
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
82
WEI XINHUA, RAYDEN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
83
NICOLE CHONG LAY TENG
INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
84
LOO YU YANG
JUYING PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
85
ANG YAN LIN
MAHA BODHI SCHOOL
BRONZE
3
No.
Name of student
Name of School
Award
86
KWEE TZE WEI, BERNARD
MAHA BODHI SCHOOL
BRONZE
87
QUEK JOO AI EMMA
MARYMOUNT CONVENT SCHOOL
BRONZE
88
EVELEIGH NG XI EN
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
89
TAN YU REN
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
90
ZHANG LI KEVIN
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
91
OOI WEI CHERN
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
92
ENG PIN WEN
NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
93
IRWIN CHEE PHAY YOONG
NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
94
SHOBHIT MISHRA
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
95
JAIME NG JIA MIN
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
BRONZE
96
THORSTEN NG JING YANG
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
97
JOSHUA LEE JAY EN
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
98
CLARISSA WONG WERN TING
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
99
LIM JIA HUI
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
100
CHIANG YEE TING ISABELLE
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
101
LIM YI HONG
RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
102
CHEN NUODE
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
103
LEANNE TAN LI EN
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
104
LETICIA TOK JIA YING
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
105
RYAN TEH RUI TING
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
106
XENIA FLORENZA ANONG
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
107
KHOO WEI HAO
ROSYTH SCHOOL
BRONZE
108
NEO YI XIN
RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
109
LAKSHMIKANTH DEVESH
ST. ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
110
YIP JING HAN
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
111
CELESTE CHONG HAO YEE
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
112
CHEN YIXIN
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
113
SEAN CHRISTOPHE INGLIN
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
114
DARREN LIM HONG WEN
TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
115
VINAMR ATHAVLE
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
4
No.
Name of student
Name of School
Award
116
EUNICE GOH XUE FEN
TAO NAN SCHOOL
BRONZE
117
TAN KAI TING
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
118
LAW JIA SEN
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
BRONZE
Category of Award: Best Theory (Individual)
TEOH JIA SHENG
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
Category of Award: Best Practical (Individual)
KUA LE YI
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Category of Award: Team Awards
OVERALL CHAMPION
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
FIRST RUNNER-UP
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
SECOND RUNNER-UP
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
The details of the Award Ceremony are as follows:
Date:
30 August 2014, Saturday
Guest-of-Honour:
Professor Zhu Chengbo
Head, Department of Mathematics
Faculty of Science, NUS
Reporting time for awardees:
8.00 am
Reporting Venue:
NUS High School
Attire for awardees:
School uniform with tie
Dismissal time:
11.30 am
Please take note that only Gold and Silver medals will be awarded at the ceremony. The Bronze medals,
together with the certificates of participation, will be sent via courier to the schools after the ceremony.
The invitation package for the Award Ceremony will be sent via email to the HOD/teacher-in charge of
the schools with Gold and Silver medallists.
5
1/--pages
Report inappropriate content